Vinner av Rolf Gammleng-prisen


1982
Jens Book-Jenssen (veteran)
Jan Garbarek (jazz)
Eva Knardal (klassisk)
Peter Knudsen (studio)
Fred Nøddelund (studio)
Terje Venaas (studio)
Lillebjørn Nilsen (vise)
Kirsti Sparboe (pop)

1983
Nora Brockstedt (veteran)
Åge Aleksandersen (pop)
Karin Krog (jazz)
Øystein Sunde (vise)
Arve Tellefsen (klassisk)
Frode Thingnæs (studio)
Henryk Lysiak (studio)
Sveinung Hovensjø (studio)

1984
Inger Jacobsen (veteran)
Arild Andersen (jazz)
Alf Cranner (vise)
Brynjar Hoff (klassisk)
Jan Teigen (pop)
Kari Gjærum (studio)
Freddie Lindquist (studio)
Jon Christensen (studio)

1985
Åse Wentzel (veteran)
Trond Granlund (pop)
Birgitte Grimstad (vise)
Egil Kapstad (jazz)
Robert Levin (klassisk)
Marius Müller (studio)
Nils Petter Nyrèn (studio)
Svein Dag Hauge (studio)

1986
Kurt Foss (veteran)
Laila Dalseth (jazz)
Jonas Fjeld (pop)
Finn Kalvik (vise)
Robert Riefling (klassisk)
Henning Sommerro (studio)
Trygve Thue (studio)
Rolf Graf (studio)

1987
Ottar E. Akre (veteran)
Kjell Bækkelund (klassisk)
Lars Klevstrand (vise)
Monroes, Fossheim/Rølles (pop)
Bjarne Nerem (jazz)
Arne Monn-Iversen (studio)
Bjørn Nessjø (studio)
Per Nyhaug (studio)

1988
Erik Bye (veteran)
Dollie de Luxe (pop)
Bjarne Larsen (klassisk)
Magni Wentzel (jazz)
Geir Lystrup (vise)
Kai Angel Næsteby (studio)
John Svendsen (studio)
Ketil Bjerkestrand (studio)

1989
Rowland Greenberg (veteran)
Bjørn Alterhaug (jazz)
Jan Eggum (vise)
Liv Glaser (klassisk)
Vazelina Bilopphøggers (pop)
Elisabeth Sønstevold (studio)
Kari Iveland (studio)
Svein Christiansen (studio)

1990
Egil Monn-Iversen (veteran)
Kari Bremnes (vise)
Jørn Hoel (pop)
Terje Rypdal (jazz)
Frøydis Ree Wekre (klassisk)
Ragnar Robertsen (studio)
Kari Stokke (studio)
Eivind Aarseth (studio)

1991
Willy Andresen (veteran)
Kirsten Bråten Berg (vise)
Kristian Bergheim (jazz)
Sidsel Endresen (åpen)
Anita Skorgan (pop)
Knut Skram (klassisk)
Olav Dale (studio)
Terje Methi (studio)
Bent Wiedswang (studio)

1992
Arne Bendiksen (veteran)
Dance with a Stranger (pop)
Tove Karoline Knudsen (vise)
Anne Grete Preus (åpen)
Knut Riisnæs (jazz)
Per Vollestad (klassisk)
Bjørn Jacobsen (studio)
Knut Reiersrud (studio)
Harald Skogrand (studio)

1993
Carsten Andersen (veteran)
Leif Ove Andsnes (klassisk)
Mari Boine (åpen)
Bendik Hofseth (jazz)
Hanne Krogh (pop)
Halvdan Sivertsen (vise)
Edvard Askeland (studio)
Karl Johan Helgesen (studio)
Ida Lind (studio)

1994
Vidar Sandbeck (veteran)
Maj Britt Andersen (åpen)
Totti Bergh (jazz)
Kari Svendsen (vise)
Ole Kristian Ruud (klassisk)
DeLillos (pop)
Noralf Glæin (studio)
Kristin Skaare (studio)
Geir Sundstøl (studio)

1995
Kjell Karlsen (veteran)
Ole Edvard Antonsen (klassisk)
Ole Paus (vise)
Kåre Virud (pop)
Egil "Bop" Johansen (jazz)
Lynni Treekrem (åpen)
Per Hillestad (studio)
Elisabeth Moberg (studio)
Oddvar Mordal (studio)

1996
Torstein Grythe (veteran)
Einar Steen-Nøkleberg (klassisk)
Bjørn Eidsvåg (vise)
Di derre (pop)
Ole Jacob Hansen (jazz)
Sigmund Groven (åpen)
Geir Holmsen (studio)
Mariann Lisland (studio)
Lasse Hafreager (studio)

1997
Einar Iversen (veteran)
Bjørn Johansen (jazz)
Dum Dum Boys (pop)
Odd Børretzen (viser)
Geir Henning Bråten (klassisk)
Agnes Buen Garnås (åpen)
Rita Eriksen (studio)
Paolo Vinaccia (studio)
Jørun Bøgeberg (studio)

1998
Harry Kvebæk (veteran)
Nils Petter Molvær (jazz)
Espen Lind (pop)
Vamp (viser)
Truls Mørk (klassisk)
Karl Seglem (åpen)
Iver Kleive (studio)
Sonja Wold (studio)
Rune Arnesen (studio)

1999
Egil Storbekken (veteran)
Bugge Wesseltoft (jazz)
Motorpsycho (pop/rock)
Kine Hellebust (viser)
Anne Lise Berntsen (klassisk)
Steinar Ofsdal (åpen)
Håkon Iversen (studio)
Børge Petersen Øverleir (studio)
Odd Arvid Eilertsen (studio)

2000
Åse Nordmo Løvberg (veteran)
Kristin Asbjørnsen (jazz)
Ronni Tekrø (pop/rock)
Vertavo Strykekvartett (klassisk)
Jørn Simen Øverli (viser)
Susanne Lundeng (åpen)
Ole Amund Gjersvik (studio)
Bitten Forsudd (studio)
Tom Lund (studio)

2001
Ivar Medaas (veteran)
Knut Værnes (jazz)
Solveig Kringlebotn (klassisk)
Ketil Bjørnstad (åpen)
Midnight Choir (pop)
Louis Jacobi (viser)
Roy Hellvin (studio)
Jorun Erdal (studio)
Karim Sayed (studio)

2002
Finn Eriksen (veteran)
Morten Abel (pop)
Håvard Gimse (klassisk)
Vigleik Storaas (jazz)
Terje Nilsen (vise)
Hallvard T. Bjørgum (åpen)
Stein Inge Brækhus (studio)
Gunnar Andreas Berg (studio)
Kristin Pedersen (studio)

2003
Wenche Myhre (veteran)
D.D.E (pop)
Randi Stene (klassisk)
Hege Tunaal (vise)
Jacob Young (jazz)
Berit Opheim (folkemusikk)
Hans Petter Gundersen (studio)
Tor Inge Rishaug (studio)
Anne Krigsvoll (skuespiller)
Cecilie Lindeman Steen (danser)

2004
Ole Ivars (veteran)
Dimmu Borgir (black metal)
Live Maria Roggen (jazz)
Jon Wien Sønstebø (studio)
Terje Tønnessen (klassisk)
Jan Bang (studio)
Tommy Tee (rap)
Annbjørg Lien (folkemusikk)
Line Tørmoen (danser)
Laila Goody (skuespiller)

2005
Inger Lise Rypdal (veteran)
Stian Carstensen (studio)
Tom Erik Antonsen (studio)
John Pål Indreberg (åpen)
Grieg Trio (klassisk)
WE (rock)'
Lars Martin Myhre (vise)
Silje Nergaard (jazz)
Terje Tjøme Mossige (danser)
Bjørn Sundquist (skuespiller)

2006
Vinnerne offentliggjøres 14. desember 2006

Til innholdsfortegnelse